Hidden discount of 10Gtek being leaked weekly

10Gtek is known for being the optical communication accessories manufacturer of the high-quality product, competitive price, and wonderful service. In addition to the local market in China, 10Gtek has been popular globally for years on account of those features as the core advantage. And there is...

Continue reading »

A little trick makes Optical Networks different

This is a magical article because people who finished reading will immediately purchase optical modules from 10Gtek! The reason is that they have never realized such great the optical network could be, and also it is such easy to modify your network. Now, please take 2...

Continue reading »

Reveal of the cost of 10Gtek Cabling

There are two types of optical cable you could choose for a communication deployment, the SMF (Single-mode Fiber) and MMF (Multi-mode Fiber). Generally, SMF itself is cheaper than MMF, but it could be different when it comes to a whole set of deployment. We are...

Continue reading »

Rare Job opportunity for you to work in China

10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a professional communication components supplier, providing optical modules and related products to customers worldwide. After the hard working for 9 years, 10Gtek has earned itself respect and built up an excellent reputation by taking advantage of edge-cutting technology, outstanding quality,...

Continue reading »

Improve Security with IP Camera

Video surveillance is everywhere today, from private home installations to massive enterprise deployments. And while the migration from analog to IP has been on the rise for several years, many companies of all sizes and shapes have been hesitant to make the leap to an...

Continue reading »

OSFP MSA Targets 400Gbps Optical Transceiver Module

OSFP MSA The public launch of efforts to develop the Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable (OSFP) optical transceiver module for 400-Gbps applications has arrived. The multisource agreement (MSA) development group, led by Arista Networks, includes 49 members. “It is rare to see so much industry...

Continue reading »

Why Compatible Module is Better Than OEM Module

Some of you might have doubted the compatible module out of worries like security, compatibility, quality etc. Actually, there is no thing to worry about as long as having a reliable compatible manufacturer like 10Gtek. Let’s see why the compatible module is better than OEM...

Continue reading »